AMRHA News

back to all news

2014 Team Alberta Rosters

May 17, 2014

AMRHA is very excited to announce that the following players will be representing our province down in Fort Wayne, Indiana for 2014

 

2003 Team Alberta

Michael Jensen - Edmonton

Jack Holdstock - Didsbury

Jeremy Wiebe - Red Deer

Cash Dedominicis - Calgary

Ryan Ungstad - Edmonton

Warren Roberts-Lee - Beaumont

Josh Dore - Red Deer

Payton McDonald-Corea - Edmonton

Emmit Marchesi - Edmonton

Brooklyn Campbell - Didsbury

Hayden Barr - Edmonton

 

Coach - Kirk Jensen - Edmonton

Coach - Doug Ungstad - Edmonton

Manager - Zoe Holdstock - Didsbury

 

2002 Team Alberta

Bredan Bye - Wetaskiwin

Austin Giant - Red Deer

Tristan Hoffus - Red Deer

Tanner Ruby - Didsbury

Tanner Lyle Moser - Bittern Lake

Keiran Harmatys - Sherwood Park

Ethan Sakaluk - Wetaskiwin

Kylen Hetzner - Wetaskiwin

Logan Brown - Calgary

 

Head Coach - Ryan Kazakow

Assistant Coach - Jordan Cardinal

Manager - Steve Harmatys

 

2001 Team Alberta

Brodie Dunn - Didsbury

Noah Campbell - Didsbury

Karlo Madayag - Edmonton

Chance Wiltzen - Edmonton

Jake Sawatzky - Calgary 

Patrick Mills - Calgary

Cain Dedominicis - Calgary

Tage Fawns - Didsbury

Evan Blackmore - Edmonton

Zach Trembley - Calgary

 

Head Coach - Turner Lachance

Assistant Coach - Bruce Dunn

Manager - Crystal Blackmore

 

2000 Team Alberta

Tyson Fiveland - Wetaskiwin

Adam Krause - Wetaskiwin 

Eric Johnson - Red Deer

Ross Ramsankar - Sherwood Park

Cole Dedominicis - Calgary

Andrew Inch - Sherwood Park

Dawson Podritske - Wetaskiwin 

Trystan Harmatys - Sherwood Park

Cam Russell - Wetaskiwin 

Branson Harden - Wetaskiwin 

Blair Bush - Edmonton

Eric Stromme - Stony Plain

 

Head Coach - Craig Podritske

Assistant Coach - Doug Bush

Manager - Dwayne Fiveland

 

1999 Team Alberta

Matthew Summers - Stony Plain

Jordan Kromm - Calgary 

Michael Furgeson - Wetaskiwin

Nathan Dyck - Red Deer

Nic Zacharuk - Sherwood Park

Jordan Foote - Sherwood Park

Owen Cummerford - Red Deer

Michael Fillion - Calgary 

Carter Blair - Innisfail 

Gavin Hetzner - Wetaskiwin 

Blake Mahura - Red Deer

 

Head Coach - Mike Beirnes  

Manager - Mike Foote

 

1998 Team Alberta

Luke Pisani - Edmonton

Brydon Klingbeil - Ardrossan

Ty Readman - Edmonton

Jordan Hoeber - Edmonton

Pierce Diamond - Edmonton

Merrit Oszytko - Edmonton

Zach Webb - St. Albert

Damon Porter - Calgary

Josh Belisle - Calgary 

Kevan McBean - Calgary 

Brad Newans - Camrose

 

Head Coach - Kelly Readman

Assistant Coach - Phil Webb

Manager - Hugh Porter

 

1996 Team Alberta

Matthew Patel - Sherwood Park

Matt Smith - Calgary 

Jamie Heacock - Spruce Grove

Micah Bonneville - Fort Saskatchewan

Cole James - Sherwood Park

Jordan Cardinal - Edmonton

Brennan Cherniwchan - Edmonton

Kenny Sevim - Calgary

Dawson Fennel - Edmonton

Brennan Grocock - Spruce Grove

Dayton Murray - Spruce Grove

Brayden McBean - Calgary

 

Head Coach - Jordan Vevang

Manager - Karen Heacock



Recent Tweets

  • RT @ParkArchers: The Archers are excited to be playing in front of everyone at the Battle on Wheels tournament today! Be sure to stick arou…8 days ago
  • Our second and last pro game of the day is happening as Red Deer takes on @ParkArchers warms up's are underway! https://t.co/hG3mmxJVyx8 days ago
  • At the end of the first pro league game Calgary beats Edmonton 9-5 even after being out shot 33-509 days ago

Partners

Roller Hockey Canada IDS Hockey Statewars`