Schedules

STATE WARS 18 - TEAM AB SCHEDULE

 

**Two Team Alberta Head Coaches, Brendan Baumgartner and Lane Hartwell are members of the Labeda Shakers and Team Rink Rat playing in the PAMA Pro Division

 

STATE WARS 18 - TEAM ALBERTA SCHEDULE
                 
Tuesday, July 19
*Bauer, Tour, & Marsblade Rinks are all at the Taylor Sportsplex*
Home Team Score Visiting Team Score Division Playoff Date Time Rink
Gremlins (MO) 3 Team Alberta (AB) 6 2010 A   19-Jul 1:00 PM TOUR
The V Team (IL) 6 Team Alberta (AB) 2 2007 AAA/AA   19-Jul 1:40 PM BAUER
2010 A 'MARSBLADE SKILLS COMPETITION' 19-Jul 2:40 PM MARSBLADE
Team Alberta (AB) 10 Cincinnati Kings (OH) 2 2010 A   19-Jul 4:20 PM TOUR
2007 AAA/AA 'MARSBLADE SKILLS COMPETITION' 19-Jul 6:00 PM MARSBLADE
Team Alberta (AB) 3 Farm Tough (WI) 4 2007 AAA/AA   19-Jul 8:20 PM TOUR
 
Wednesday, July 20
NOR CAL (CA) 8 Team Alberta (AB) 0 2010 A   20-Jul 8:00 AM MARSBLADE
Ontario 07's (ON) 8 Team Alberta (AB) 6 2007 AAA/AA   20-Jul 10:00 AM MARSBLADE
Team Alberta (AB) 1 CarShield Blast (MO) 5 2007 AAA/AA   20-Jul 12:00 PM BAUER
Team Alberta (AB) 12 Detroit Bordercats (MI) 4 2010 A   20-Jul 12:00 PM TOUR
2010 LIGHT SHOW AWARDS PRESENTATION 20-Jul 2:00 PM BAUER
2007 LIGHT SHOW AWARDS PRESENTATION 20-Jul 7:40 PM BAUER
 
Thursday, July 21
Northern Blades (ON) 3 Team Alberta (AB) 6 2008 AAA/AA   21-Jul 11:20 AM BAUER
Team AB 3 Ontario 6 2007 AA SEMIS 21-Jul 2:00 PM TOUR
2008 AAA/AA 'MARSBLADE SKILLS COMPETITION' 21-Jul 4:20 PM MARSBLADE
Team Alberta (AB) 5 Namibia (NAM) 3 2008 AAA/AA   21-Jul 6:40 PM BAUER
Team AB 9 Team UK  1 2010 A SEMIS 21-Jul 7:20 PM MARSBLADE
 
Friday, July 22
Team AB 3 Northern Cali 5 2010 A GOLD 22-Jul 7:20 AM TOUR
Team AB 4 Colombia 1 2007 AA BRONZE 22-Jul 12:00 MARSBLADE
Michigan Bordercats (MI) 7 Team Alberta (AB) 3 2008 AAA/AA   22-Jul 12:40 PM MARSBLADE
Pama Labeda Golden Knights 7 Rink Rat 3 PAMA Pro   22-Jul 1:45 PM BAUER
Labeda Shakers 3 Champion Unify Black Ice 4 PAMA Pro   22-Jul 2:50 PM BAUER
                 
Team Alberta (AB) 2 IRHL Pama Labeda Golden Knights (IL) 3 2008 AAA/AA   22-Jul 5:20 PM MARSBLADE
                 
2008 LIGHT SHOW AWARDS PRESENTATION 23-Jul 8:00 AM BAUER
Rink Rat 1 Envious Wings 3 PAMA Pro   22-Jul 8:15 PM BAUER
Detroit MK Bordercats 7 Labeda Shakers 5 PAMA Pro   22-Jul 10:20 PM BAUER
 
Saturday, July 23
Marsblade 8 Rink Rat 2 PAMA Pro   23-Jul 10:25 AM BAUER
Labeda Shakers 2 Tour Road Runners 4 PAMA Pro   23-Jul 1:40 PM BAUER
Team Alberta 4 Colombia 6 2008 AA Mini RR 23-Jul 12:10PM TOUR
Team Alberta 5 Namibia 2 2008 AA Mini RR 23-Jul 3:30 PM TOUR
Pama Labeda Golden Knights 6 Labeda Shakers 4 PAMA Pro   23-Jul 6:00 PM BAUER
Rink Rat 1 Champion Unify Black Ice 4 PAMA Pro   23-Jul 8:10 PM BAUER
 
Sunday July 24
Team Alberta 4(OT) Colombia 3 2008 AA GOLD 24-Jul 3:10 PM BAUER
                 
Friday July 29
Team Alberta (AB)   Detroit Storm (MI)   Senior A/B   29-Jul 1:20 PM FRASER
Team Alberta (AB)   Floss and Sauce (WI)   Senior A/B   29-Jul 9:50 PM BAUER
Saturday July 30
Team Alberta (AB)   Columbus Heat (OH)   Senior A/B   30-Jul 7:20 PM BAUER
                 
                 
                 

œ