Schedules

STATE WARS 15 - TEAM AB SCHEDULE

 

**Two Team Alberta Head Coaches, Brendan Baumgartner and Chris Rauckman are members of the Mission Bauer Bordercats playing in the PAMA Pro Division

STATE WARS 15 - TEAM ALBERTA SCHEDULE
 
Home Team   Visiting Team   Division Playoff Date Time Rink Event
Tuesday July 23
Alberta 1 Brasil 3 2003 A   23-Jul 11:00 AM Mission 12
France 1 Alberta 4 2003 A   23-Jul 5:00 PM Mission 38
2003 A 'Alkali Hockey Skills Competition' 23-Jul 7:00 PM Alkali 45
Wednesday July 24
Ohio 0 Alberta 8 2005 A   24-Jul 7:00 AM Tour 51
Alberta 7 Colorado 0 2003 A   24-Jul 12:20 PM Tour 75
2005 A 'Alkali Hockey Skills Competition' 24-Jul 1:20 PM Alkali 79
New York 5 Alberta 1 2003 A   24-Jul 5:40 PM Mission 99
Alberta 6 Pennsylvania 5 2005 A   24-Jul 8:20 PM Alkali 109
2003 Awards Presentation 24-Jul 9:00 PM Mission 114
Thursday July 25
Alberta 6 Colorado 2 2003 A Playoff 25-Jul 7:00 AM Alkali  
Missouri 4 Alberta 6 2005 A
25-Jul 7:40 AM Tour 126
Alberta 4 Michigan (white) 1 2004 AAA/AA   25-Jul 9:40 AM Mission 136
Alberta 3 Brazil 4 2003 A Qtrs 25-Jul 2:20 PM Mission  
Alberta 4 Wisconsin 2 2005 A   25-Jul 4:20 PM Alkali 164
2004 AAA/AA 'Alkali Hockey Skills Competition' 25-Jul 7:00 PM Alkali 176
2005 Awards Presentation 25-Jul 9:40 PM Mission 189
Missouri 5 Alberta 2 2004 AAA/AA   25-Jul 11:00 PM Tour 194
Friday July 26
Alkali Grizzlies 2 Mission Bauer Bordercats 4 PAMA Pro   26-Jul 1:15 PM Mission 226
Alberta 4 Virginia 4 2004 AAA/AA   26-Jul 4:50 PM Tour 240
Konixx Pure 2 Mission Bauer Bordercats 4 PAMA Pro   26-Jul 5:15 PM Mission 241
Alberta 6 Missouri 0 2005 A Qtrs 26-Jul 6:10 PM Tour 245
So. California 5 Alberta 1 2004 AAA/AA   26-Jul 10:10 PM Tour 261
Saturday July 27
Alberta 2 Namibia 3 2005 A Semis 27-Jul 8:00 AM Tour 275
Alberta 1 Missouri 3 2002 AAA/AA   27-Jul 8:00 AM Alkali 274
2004 Awards Presentation 27-Jul 8:00 AM Mission 276
Alberta 4 Pennsylvania 5 2005 A Bronze 27-Jul 10:40 AM Alkali 285
Mission Bauer Bordercats 3 Mission Labeda Snipers 5 PAMA Pro   27-Jul 12:00 PM Mission 292
2002 AAA/AA 'Alkali Hockey Skills Competition' 27-Jul 2:20 PM Alkali 299
Sweden 0 Alberta 4 2002 AAA/AA   27-Jul 5:00 PM Tour 310
Mission Bauer Bordercats 2 Tour Road Runners 4 PAMA Pro   27-Jul 7:30 PM Mission 320
Alberta 4 Pennsylvania 5 2004 AA   27-Jul 9:00 PM Tour 326
                   
                   
Home Team   Visiting Team   Division Playoff Date Time Rink Event
Sunday July 28
Alberta 1 Virginia 0 2004 AA Bronze 28-Jul 7:20 AM Tour
Ontario (green) 3 Alberta 2 2002 AAA/AA   28-Jul 2:00 PM Tour 369
Alberta 6 New York 7 2002 AAA/AA   28-Jul 8:55 PM Mission 394
                   
2002 Awards Presentation 28-Jul 10:20 PM Mission 400
Monday July 29
Pennsylvania 3 Alberta 2 2001 A   29-Jul 8:00 AM Tour 418
Alberta 3 Michigan 2 2002 AA Playoff 29-Jul 1:20 PM Alkali  
Alberta 8 Missouri 0 2001 A   29-Jul 4:40 PM Tour 456
2001 A 'Alkali Hockey Skills Competition' 29-Jul 7:00 PM Alkali 463
Alberta 5 New York 4 2002 AA Semi’s 29-Jul 8:00 PM Tour  
Tuesday July 30
Colorado 2 Alberta 5 2001 A   30-Jul 8:40 AM Mission 494
Alberta 3 Ontario 2 2002 AA Gold 30-Jul 11:20 AM Mission  
Michigan 9 Alberta 11 2008 AAA/AA   30-Jul 12:00 PM Tour 508
Alberta 3 Missouri 11 2008 AAA/AA   30-Jul 8:00 PM Tour 544
Alberta 5 Texas 2 2001 A   30-Jul 9:20 PM Tour 550
2001 Awards Presentation 30-Jul 10:00 PM Mission 548
Wednesday July 31
So California 1 Alberta 4 2008 AAA/AA   31-Jul 8:20 AM Tour 558
2008 AAA/AA 'Alkali Hockey Skills Competition' 31-Jul 1:20 PM Alkali 578
Alberta 9 Texas 4 2001 A Qtrs 31-Jul 1:35 PM Mission 579
Alberta 12 Pennsylvania 5 2008 AAA/AA   31-Jul 4:15 PM Mission 590
Alberta 1 Pennsylvania 3 2001 A Semis 31-Jul 5:30 PM Mission  
2008 Awards Presentation 31-Jul 7:35 PM Mission 605
Thursday August 1
Alberta 2 Ontario 5 2008 AAA Semis 1-Aug 10:40 AM Mission  
Alberta 7 Florida 2 2001 A Bronze 1-Aug 11:20 AM Alkali  
Friday August 2
Alberta 4 Illinois (Maroon) 6 2008 AAA Bronze 1-Aug 10:20 AM Tour  

 

Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Ranking after RR Final Rank
2003 'A' L 1-3 W 4-1 W 7-0 L 1-5 5th Place 5th Place
2005 'A' W 8-0 W 6-5 W 6-4 W 4-2 2nd Place 4th 'A'
2004 'AA/AAA' W 4-1 L 2-5 T 4-4 L 1-5 7th Place Bronze 'AA'
2002 'AA/AAA’ L 1-3 W 4-0 L 3-2 L 7-6 9th Place Gold 'AA'
2001 'A' L 2-3 W 8-0 W 5-2 W 5-2 3rd Place Bronze ‘A’
2008 'AA/AAA’ W 11-9 L 3-11 W 4-1 W 12-5 2nd Place 4th 'AAA'