Team Alberta Rosters
May 12, 2019
Congratulations to the following players on being selected to represent Team Alberta for 2019. The program is heading to State Wars 15 in Fort Wayne, Indiana on the 3rd week of July. They will face off against the other Canadian Provinces, American States and even other Countries.
The schedule and game scores will be updated on the schedules tab of the AMRHA website during the event
2008 'AA' Team | ||
Position | Name | City |
Forward | Chase Heide | Red Deer County |
Defence | Kash Kalenchuk | Red Deer |
Defence | Ciara Lang | Sherwood Park |
Forward | Coen Marshall | Red Deer |
Forward | Hudson Pichota | Sherwood Park |
Defence | Keaton Verhoeff | Fort Saskatchewan |
Forward | Nixon Volk | Red Deer County |
Defence | Zander Maddigan | Edmonton |
Forward | Oliver Heck | Edmonton |
Goalie | Will Golightly | Sherwood Park |
Co-Coach | Cull Scott | Calgary |
Co-Coach | Jordan Grover | Okotoks |
Manager | Michelle Lang | Sherwood Park |
2005 'A' Team | ||
Position | Name | City |
Forward | Chris Campbell | Edmonton |
Defence | Logan Gaebel | Sherwood Park |
Defence | Connor Harrower | Sherwood Park |
Forward | Brandon Hesse | Sherwood Park |
Defence | Tomi Ogundiya | Sherwood Park |
Forward | Kohen Rea | Red Deer |
Defence | Liam Salacki | Edmonton |
Forward | Alex Malaniuk | Edmonton |
Forward | Kalix Monkman | Edmonton |
Goalie | Vincent Bourdeau | Edmonton |
Coach | Greg Salacki | Edmonton |
Manager | Sonja Malaniuk | Edmonton |
2004 'AA/AAA' Team | ||
Position | Name | City |
Forward | Samuel Campbell | Edmonton |
Forward | Matthew Fenton | Red Deer |
Defence | Tyler Michalchuk | Edmonton |
Defence | Matis Rochon | Beaumont |
Defence | Ryder Sebastian | Red Deer |
Forward | Ethan Wongus | Edmonton |
Forward | Christopher Campbell | Edmonton |
Forward | Taylor Burroughs | Spruce Grove |
Defence | Kylow Monkman | Edmonton |
Goalie | John Sadden | Edmonton |
Coach | Chris Rauckman | Red Deer |
Manager | Tim Burroughs | Spruce Grove |
2003 'A' Team | ||
Position | Name | City |
Forward | Tysean Croxen | Spruce Grove |
Defence | Quinn Maddigan | Edmonton |
Defence | Douglas Maughan | Edmonton |
Forward | Kaidyn Morden | Stony Plain |
Forward | Alex Stromme | Stony Plain |
Defence | Mason Thomas | Stony Plain |
Defence | Parker Weinrauch | Springbrook |
Forward | Cash Dedominicis | Airdrie |
Defence | Nick Woodrow | Edmonton |
Goalie | Kaidn Strome | Gunn |
Coach | Aaron Leisman | Edmonton |
Coach | Bob Weinrauch | Springbrook |
2002 'AA/AAA' Team | ||
Position | Name | City |
Defence | Payton Macdonald-Corea | St. Albert |
Forward | Emmet Marchesi | St. Albert |
Forward | Evan Blackmore | Edmonton |
Forward | Tristan Hoffus | Red Deer |
Defence | Damon Kiyawasew | Sherwood Park |
Defence | Tyler Mallett | Edmonton |
Forward | Benjamin Rees | Edmonton |
Defence | Brent Thibault | Red Deer |
Forward | Josh Bentley | Edmonton |
Goalie | Colin Norrish | Edmonton |
Coach | Brendan Baumgartner | Fort Saskatchewan |
Manager | Crystal Blackmore | Edmonton |
2001 'AA' Team | ||
Position | Name | City |
Defence | Reid Pritchard | Calgary |
Forward | Quinn Laidlaw | Calgary |
Defence | Liam Allen | Calgary |
Defence | Jacob Lougheed | Edmonton |
Forward | Evan Blackmore | Edmonton |
Defence | Bennett Allen | Sherwood Park |
Forward | Matthew Mazzocchi | Calgary |
Forward | Caden McCully | Calgary |
Goalie | Logan Brown | Calgary |
Coach | Joel Topping | Red Deer |
Asst Coach | Donovan Allen | Sherwood Park |
Manager | Barry Laidlaw | Calgary |
For more information on this program, tryouts and the events we attend please contact teamalberta.amrha@gmail.com